QUESTION

Is there a way I can legally take my daughter out of the country on vacation without my ex's permission?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
I have joint custody of my daughter and would like to take her on my vacation out of the country to see my mother and my ex isn't allowing me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
What does your divorce decree say? It controls.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2013 at 9:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters