QUESTION

Is there a way that I can stop him from driving my children around on a suspended license?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My children's father has his driver’s license suspended twice over now for neglected child support. He uses his mother's car to drive around in because her tags are legal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Report it to the police.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters