QUESTION

Is there a way we can just file the divorce paper work without an attorney?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We have not lived together for 7 years. We have assets so we would like to just get this over with. We don't have a lot of money?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You can try it. It will be a hassle and you may end up regretting it. The law is complicated and you don't know it.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2015 at 1:43 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters