QUESTION

Is there a way where I can allow my mother to have full custody of me?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I would like to move out of father's home for mental health issues that aren't getting solved. I am a minor so I really don't know how this can work....help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You probably need your mother's lawyer to file for a modification of custody.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 6:09 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters