QUESTION

Is there and thing I can do if husband won't let me or my child spend time with my parents?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband and I have been married for 2 years but have now constantly been fighting because I don't get along with his parents and he doesn't get along with mine. He has taken the car to keep me from seeing them. We have a 19 month old baby who I would love for him to spend equal time with both sides of family.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, there is something that you can do for this problem. Go to marriage counseling.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters