QUESTION

Is there any chance I could fight to get my son back and get my rights back?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2017 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My son was 9 months old when my ex gave my son a fractured skull. But the court terminated my rights when I didn’t do anything to harm my son. My ex was the last one with my son.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If your rights were terminated after a hearing, it will be tough to get back into court.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:55 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters