QUESTION

"Is there any possible way to get my son back after the adoption was finalized even though I was manipulated and it was fraudulent."

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, it is possible but not easy.  When did all this happen and what happened?
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 7:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters