QUESTION

Is there any way I can get a card with my name on it so I can receive my support?

Asked on May 04th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I’m 21. My dad pays child support but my mom collects it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Independence, OH at Abel & Zocolo Co., LPA
Update Your Profile
Child support is payable to the parent for the benefit of the child.
Answered on May 08th, 2015 at 3:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters