QUESTION

Is there any way I can get all my stuff if I paid for half of it and mom paid for the other half?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I’m 17 years old. My mother and I got into a huge blow out last night. She tried to hit me with a pole. I got it on camera. We called the cops on each other at the same time. Cops came, wanted me to leave the house for the night and went to dad’s. I am now concerned about my things at home. I heard that I can call the cops and get an escort.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Police will stand by only for clothes.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2015 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters