QUESTION

Is there any way possible for myself or my mom to get custody of them since we have proof she is unfit to have/partially raise them?

Asked on Oct 20th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My brother and his ex-girlfriend split last year and now my niece and nephews live with her mother. My mom and I recently found out that all 3 kids live in different places.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

John Arthur Smitten
call DCF.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2016 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You know that your brother needs to get an attorney for this. Start with that.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2016 at 4:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters