QUESTION

is there any way to gain vusitation with your children if your rights were defaulted

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2013 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is a strong public policy in the state of Florida for children to have continuing contact with both parents long as that contact is in the best interest of the children. You should be able to get around the the fall. You should speak to an attorney about the particulars of your situation.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2013 at 3:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters