QUESTION

Is there any way to stop him from watching my son alone and only have him around if there is my ex-wife or her parents?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My divorce with my ex-wife is final and done in the courts but just recently her brother got out of jail for drug charges. He has a long history of drug use and drug related arrests. I just don't want him to be around my son alone if he ever is under the influence of drugs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discuss with your lawyer a motion to modify the judgment.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2017 at 10:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters