QUESTION

Is there anything he can do if the mother won’t let the father talk or see his daughter even if he pays support?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My boyfriend pays child support. He calls and texts his children’s mothers asking when can he see or talk to his children. His daughter’s mom tells him a day he can. When that day comes, he calls and calls and calls but no answer. He has seen his daughter at a local gas station and she was so happy to see him. Her mother yelled at her for talking to her dad. Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
File for custody or visitation.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2015 at 2:45 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters