QUESTION

Is there anything i can do to make up fir the classes i missed that the judge will take in consideration

Asked on Apr 17th, 2021 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
I took a deal to get out of jail for a charge that wasnt true so now i have to do anger management classes wich i have missed 3 classes
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Call -- or go to the window -- of the court in question, and ask how to get back on schedule -- most courts have pretty flexible programs, and if you can avoid an appearance in front of a judge, and complete the program in question, you can save yourself a lot of time, and probably money.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2021 at 4:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters