QUESTION

Is there anything I can do to prevent my 3 year old's father from putting him on the back of his motorcycle and riding him?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He has a belt attached to my son, which is also attached to the father. This scares me to death. We live in Pennsylvania. I can't find anything on the PA DOT site that makes this illegal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
That is awful . I would be surprised if there wasn't a law, but there should be. You can talk to a Family Law lawyer about a petition for special relief in which he might be able to talk a judge into stopping this.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 12:22 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters