QUESTION

Is there anything legally I can do if I found out a 21 yr old talked about her sex to my 13 yr old

Asked on May 16th, 2013 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
could be a crime in your state, not sure. you may want to review it with police.
Answered on May 17th, 2013 at 9:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters