QUESTION

Is there is a way for me to ask a judge if he can have only phone calls and maybe holiday visits?

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband contacted me recently asking if there is a way to just have communication with them. I would like to go to court to request that. He's not allowed to have any contact with them. He hasn't but it's been 3 years. The kids are getting older and still in therapy because they miss their dad. We leave far from each other. I don't want him to see my kids often just holidays and some phone calls.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Much more information is needed to be able to answer your question. It would probably be best to have a full discussion with an attorney.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2017 at 10:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters