QUESTION

Is there paperwork I can file on my own if ex is not complying with judge’s ruling?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was granted a divorce in 2010. Judge’s ruling 60% of assets in my favor. Two pensions my lawyer to file one quadro. His lawyer to file the other quadro. I received the one my lawyer did but he has yet to comply. I cannot afford an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
That stuff is tricky. you would be better off with a lawyer.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 7:10 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters