QUESTION

Is there statute of limitation on alimony?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
My wife and I were divorced for two years. Thought we would try again now seven years later she's done trying. Am I still entitled to alimony?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
Not enough information. But, you likely don't need it.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2015 at 12:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters