QUESTION

Is there way to break an adoption when the adopted mother’s husband abuses you?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2016 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
It appears you are the child involved. If you are the victim of abuse, you can contact the police or your local Department of children and family services office. You also also inform inform the adopted mother and ask that she protect you.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2016 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters