QUESTION

Is this considered contempt of Joint Legal Custody?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Is it contempt of a joint/shard legal custody court order if the mother has a note put in the child's orthodontic file that the father not have access to account info and/or statements?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
With the limited information provided, it might be as it seems to preclude you from information that should be available to you as joint legal custodian of the child. I question why you need to know billing information. If it is that important to you, you can pay your attorney to petition the court for a ruling on this.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2013 at 1:08 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters