QUESTION

Is this fair if I give her $400 a month, provide healthcare of $188 a month, food, clothing, and diapers etc. during my 28.57 % of the time?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2016 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I came home with $28,000 last year. I have two year old twin sons that I take two days a week (28.57 %). We were never been married and she pays a total of $750 a month in child care of which the boys do not attend during my time with them because it's not needed. In addition, she obviously provides food, diapers, and other needed items during her time with them. I also have a small business but I have taken 0% profits from during the 2015 year.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would have to look at the PA child support guidelines to determine if this is fair.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 6:51 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters