QUESTION

Is this still considered to be a violation of my probation?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I had an argument with the mother of my daughter and she called the cops but they never came to my house nor did I have any type of contact with them.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I would have to say no if no contact and no arrest.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2014 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Probably not. Until charges are filed, you should o.k.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2014 at 8:16 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters