QUESTION

its been 25 years since i put my daughter up for adoption how can i find her?

Asked on May 09th, 2014 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
what are my rights as a biological mother ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
your first step is searching the Florida Adoption Reunion Registry.  You can also start a social media search but you need to be careful.  She may not want to be found or even know she is adopted.  However, the odds are that she is or has been looking for you.  
Answered on May 27th, 2014 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters