QUESTION

Judge ruled in favor of emancipation by mother leaving granddaughter without support for college and without health benefits

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Child Support - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She left hime because assaulted by stepfather in her face and mother did not intervene thus afraid to be in house Judge gave grandparents joint Custody and residential custody Want to appeal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
I can help you with an appeal of emancipation. Please call my office. Edward Zohn 908.791.0312
Answered on Feb 13th, 2017 at 5:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters