QUESTION

Kicking out someone who is over 18 and don't pay any thing

Asked on Aug 05th, 2016 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
My family member got into many fights with my mother, she wants to kick him, if he does not pay anything to live there and he is 20 living for free do we need an eviction notice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Yes, you need an eviction notice, and to go through the normal eviction process. Sorry for your situation.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2016 at 5:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters