QUESTION

Lawyers altered signed stipulation of divorce after it was signed

Asked on Nov 29th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Left court got copy of agreement from lawyer noticed wording changes was told by lawyer you initialed those changes before signing final proposed judgement is soon to be handed in and it is a fraud!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You know your options. They haven't changed.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2014 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters