QUESTION

Lawyers.com- I have been a victim of domestic violence and need a pro bono lawyer for Sept. 13, in Springfield MO. I have been unable to find a lawyer

Asked on Aug 31st, 2012 on Domestic Violence - Missouri
More details to this question:
If you know of anyone who could help me on that date or get a continuance for another date, please let me know at 417-860-9000. Or email me at sherieblntn@gmail.com. Thank you, Sheryl Blanton Jenkins
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
The Missouri Coalition Against Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault, whose website is www.mocadsv.org, lists service providers in the state of Missouri. Additionally, your personal information has now been posted on the internet as well as your legal request. That is not the best idea in any circumstance but particularly in your situation. This posting should not be considered legal advice but merely information. Furthermore, it does not constitute the beginning of an attorney-client relationship. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Aug 31st, 2012 at 10:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters