QUESTION

legal rights of a first born child

Asked on Sep 10th, 2014 on Family Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Does a first born child have any rights of a parent that has have nothing to do with the child to that parents in heirtence with silbings... Does this child have the same rights as the silbings born of to this parent...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
I do not understand this question, please restate so i can give you the right answer. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 2:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters