QUESTION

legal wording for termination of responsibly of my husband debt. in Wisconsin

Asked on Jun 29th, 2015 on Divorce - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
the (petitioner/respondent) shall be responsible for the following debts of the parties and shall save the (petitioner/respondent) harmless thereon). LIST DEBTS here   this is very basic debt language.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2015 at 7:32 PM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters