QUESTION

lehigh county,pa.If Plantiff moves out of residence&gets A PFA against defendent&it states ...defendenet is completely evicted from residence&plantiff

Asked on Apr 29th, 2016 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
is granted residence.There is a minor child that Father has full custody of,not from this marriage.Do I have mto leave my home&she gets it??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
If she gets the PFA against you, you will have to leave anywhere that the Plaintiff lives.  If you live with her, you will be evicted. 
Answered on May 10th, 2016 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters