QUESTION

Looking for a Pennsylvania lawyer licensed to practice law in Ohio

Asked on Feb 16th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I currently reside in Pa, but have a custody case that started in Ohio, therefore have to deal with Ohio courts to amend the order.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Are the children currently living in Pennsylvania?
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters