QUESTION

Looking for a quadro attorney to add an amendment that allows me to receive my annuity payments now as declared by the pension plan it's self

Asked on May 18th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
Had quadro done but by a business attorney who clearly was not as knowledgeable as he stated cause now I need an actual attorney who understand what amendment I need attached and to do it and correctly would be appreciated as I'm tired of paying for what I have should of received by now . Can you help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
There exist a number of QDRO specialty firms like QDRO Express. Try one of them. Good Luck
Answered on May 19th, 2016 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters