QUESTION

Looking for attorney my son was beat by police Officer's

Asked on Sep 25th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Walker County Ga. Police officers went to arrest my son on charges from Hamilton County Tennessee and my son didn't fight them and they still brutally was beating on my son he was diagnosed with mentally in confident, bio polar Add and ADHD , Paranoia skissafranic and has been drawing SSI since he was 12 I need to know what can been done about this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to go to lawyers.com to find an attorney in walker county, ga for your son.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2018 at 3:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters