QUESTION

Married father wife live in an out of home 6 months at time whole son been in my care I have temp custody

Asked on Jan 25th, 2018 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
Wife had affair she got a home .she been gone 4 months sees my son maybe 1 every 2 weeks my son is almost 3 now she been in his life from work in men and different homes a matter of 4 months she been in his life if added up time . I've had my son 4 months never left my side she hasn't offered added by support I don't have a layer she makes money an probably hiring one she never replied to divorce papers or custody judge says I'll probably get what i ask for it have court date for divorce she isn't to add entry it says . Can she file anything to change or have her work in this is received a letter to sign it at post office from her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
I did not understand what it is you were asking. Please contact an attorney directly to discuss the case. Please keep in mind that not all lawyers are the same, therefore be very cautious as to which attorney or law firm you chose to work with. We are based in New York but my network of SMS ATTORNEYS does travel out of state for clients and we might have a Child Custody lawyer available in Ohio. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. If you're facing financial hardship, one option may be to speak with the court clerk about a court-appointed lawyer, known as a Pro Bono, or free lawyer. If you would like to retain our services while on a limited budget, do let us know and we will try to do our best to offer payment plans options. Ahsan Syed answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and do not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship with SMS ATTORNEYS without a signed retainer. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in Ohio.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2018 at 10:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters