QUESTION

Married for 6 years I'm intitle to maintence

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
and pension he has a pension from before we were married for about 4 months and now he'll receive another one
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
There's no question here.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters