QUESTION

Married in Houston in 1982 and lived in NY as a couple from 2006 to 2011

Asked on Nov 18th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Now, I live in Ecuador and my wife in Bolivia, we aré separated almost 3 years. Where should I file for a divorce?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You'd have to file in Ecuador.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2014 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters