QUESTION

Married in Missouri, separated since January 2015. I now live in Arkansas and he lives in Oregon. Where do I file for divorce?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
No assets, child support
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
If you have lived in Arkansas long enough, you can file here.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters