QUESTION

may i stop my brother from seeing my dad

Asked on Feb 13th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
my father owns apartment. i reside with him.he is 94 yrs old and depends on me. i have poa and health care proxy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not unless your father allows you to.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 9:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters