QUESTION

me and my girlfriends visit with are son's,Have been lowered in time.Because ,Greene County DSS is filing a petition of Termination of Parental Righst

Asked on Nov 14th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact a local attorney and fight the petition.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters