QUESTION

Me and my Husband bought a house and the deed is need both of our name ,than he died and he have a kids what rights do the kid have in the house

Asked on Feb 26th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

International Mediation Attorney serving Plano, TX
1 Award
Did your husband have a Will?
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 5:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters