QUESTION

missed doctors appointments and underweight child

Asked on Oct 15th, 2013 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
my child is 6 months old her father has temporary custody i have a hearing next week was told by exwife to be that my daughter has not been at doctors and underweight
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The best thing to call would be to report this immediately to your county child services office. In addition, make sure this is brought up in the hearing. Ask the judge to enter an order for a complete physical examination and report of the child be provided to the court.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2013 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters