QUESTION

mother of my child is letting someone else claim her as his

Asked on Apr 01st, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
denying me my rights to take paternity test
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can file a petition in Family Court.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2014 at 4:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters