QUESTION

Must a pre-nuptial agreement be a fully handwritten document or can it simply be typed/printed and just signed to make it legal?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2016 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is recommended that they be prepared by attorneys and that each party is represented in these kinds of transactions.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2017 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters