QUESTION

My 12 year old was given meds in hospital without my consent

Asked on Apr 18th, 2019 on Family Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
While my 12 year old son was in a behavioral hospital was given Zoloft without my consent and i have all the proof, can i do something?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer to your question depends on the substance of your Parenting Plan (assuming there is another parent involved). 
Answered on May 06th, 2019 at 11:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters