QUESTION

my 14 year old daughter is pregnant

Asked on Aug 26th, 2013 on Family Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
What are my rights to my grand baby after he is born? My daughter wants to give the baby up for adoption, do I have to give my permission for her to be able to make that kind of decision?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
ask a MO lawyer if your state recognizes grandparental custody rights. if not, you should be able to adopt.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2013 at 10:17 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters