QUESTION

MY 16 YR OLD WANTS TO CHANGE HIS FIRST NAME

Asked on Mar 25th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It's a petition in Supreme Court outside of NYC, Civil Court inside NYC.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters