QUESTION

My adoption lawyer has passed away, and I wanted to know where I would go to get records of my biological mother.

Asked on Feb 05th, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That is a difficult question.  What information are you looking for about your birth mother?   MRM
Answered on Feb 05th, 2013 at 8:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters