QUESTION

My attorney has took over 10 business days to give me my itemized bill

Asked on Feb 12th, 2021 on Child Support - Ohio
More details to this question:
paternity
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
Most attorneys send bills monthly. Ten business days isn't unreasonable.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2021 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters