QUESTION

My attorney just withdrew from my divorce case stating I kept changing my mind and questioned her representation of me

Asked on Apr 13th, 2017 on Divorce - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I am in a terrible divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Sounds like you need to hire a new lawyer. If you would like to discuss the matter, today you may call me at (501) 517-1100. My regular office number is (501) 376-1112. Email: hugheslawoffice1@gmail.com
Answered on Apr 14th, 2017 at 1:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters